New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,93411,766
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,35912,030
AlgiersAlgeria 19,35612,028
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,95211,777
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2786,387
AzulArgentina 10,0116,221
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3452,079
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1363,192
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2442,638
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3682,715
AmberleyAustralia 2,4031,493
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6349,715
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4159,579
AimoresBrazil 12,6367,852
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4598,364
AltamiraBrazil 13,3388,289
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6017,830
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1247,534
ApodiBrazil 14,1258,777
AracajuBrazil 13,6748,497
AracuaiBrazil 12,8267,970
AragarcasBrazil 12,2737,626
AraxaBrazil 12,2897,637
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9098,643
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3367,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3917,700
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7209,768
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5319,030
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4168,337
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1678,182
AbecheChad 16,44110,217
AntofagastaChile 10,3586,436
AricaChile 10,7516,681
AltaiChina 12,8017,955
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5237,160
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5967,206
AraucaColombia 12,5537,801
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3468,293
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4408,352
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2788,251
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,82710,457
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,54810,283
AswanEgypt 16,21710,077
AsyutEgypt 16,54310,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2897,015
AsmaraEritrea 15,1419,409
AssabEritrea 14,6679,114
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6969,132
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,77911,670
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4343,377
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2125,103
AccraGhana 16,49810,252
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,39310,808
AthensGreece 17,56510,915
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,55910,911
AasiaatGreenland 15,4339,590
AmmassalikGreenland 16,17010,048
AputiteqGreenland 16,17310,050
AkureyriIceland 16,70110,378
AgraIndia 12,4337,726
AhmedabadIndia 12,6567,865
AkolaIndia 12,1327,539
AllahabadIndia 12,0197,469
AmritsarIndia 12,9488,046
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1033,792
AbadanIran 15,1729,428
ArakIran 15,1909,439
AlbengaItaly 18,71911,632
AlgheroItaly 18,86611,724
AmendolaItaly 18,23811,333
AnconaItaly 18,35211,404
ArezzoItaly 18,48411,486
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,48310,243
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,48710,245
AbashiriJapan 9,5565,938
AburatsuJapan 8,9175,541
AikawaJapan 9,1945,713
AjiroJapan 8,8675,510
AkitaJapan 9,2815,768
AkuneJapan 9,0245,607
AomoriJapan 9,3645,819
AsahikawaJapan 9,5955,963
AsosanJapan 9,0545,627
AmmanJordan 16,32310,143
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3628,303
AinaziLatvia 16,90210,503
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1137,527
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9137,403
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7837,322
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1897,574
AtarMauritania 17,98811,178
AgalegaMauritius 11,7847,323
AcapulcoMexico 10,6396,611
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1057,522
AltaiMongolia 12,1957,578
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7787,319
AgadirMorocco 19,12411,884
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,18611,301
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,062660
ApplebyNew Zealand 529329
ArapuniNew Zealand 11873
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7949
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 840522
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 747464
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9358
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9861
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9961
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9961
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9961
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9961
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5347,167
AgadezNiger 17,48810,867
AsuncionParaguay 11,1136,906
ArequipaPeru 10,8066,715
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3755,204
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2493,262
AradRomania 17,67910,986
AjanRussia 10,9846,825
AldanRussia 11,6137,217
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6299,712
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9378,660
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3156,410
AnadyrRussia 11,3217,035
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7899,811
ArmavirRussia 16,16710,046
AstrakhanRussia 15,6459,722
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8591,777
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,22211,944
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,72112,255
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,66012,217
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,85512,338
Abu HamedSudan 15,9009,881
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3539,541
AqiqSudan 15,4019,570
ArbaatSudan 15,6089,699
AromaSudan 15,4129,577
AtbaraSudan 15,7239,770
Abu KamalSyria 15,9749,927
AleppoSyria 16,35210,161
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4985,902
AtakpameTogo 16,69910,377
AdanaTurkey 16,53810,277
AfyonTurkey 16,98310,554
AnkaraTurkey 16,79810,439
AntalyaTurkey 16,93310,522
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6259,088
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,76811,041
AberporthUk 18,33311,392
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,30311,374
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72210,391
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,72610,394
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3148,895
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3308,905
ArtigasUruguay 10,7486,679
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6027,831
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5427,794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6687,251
Ada, MnUsa 12,7227,905
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1688,183
Akron, OhUsa 13,5458,417
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5337,167
Albany, GaUsa 12,8998,015
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2088,829
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7937,950
Albion, NeUsa 12,3747,690
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3197,034
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8267,970
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4897,761
Algona, IaUsa 12,7147,901
Alice, TxUsa 11,5217,159
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0018,700
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0437,484
Alma, MiUsa 13,3698,308
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5658,429
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2306,978
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6937,266
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2438,851
Amite, LaUsa 12,2947,640
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3477,051
Anderson, InUsa 13,1528,173
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1388,164
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8558,610
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3907,078
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6887,885
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7917,948
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1968,200
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1278,157
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0306,854
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4437,732
Athens, GaUsa 13,0588,114
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9538,049
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0228,713
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9946,211
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1388,164
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7727,315
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Austin, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3128,894
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6008,451
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8517,986
AdenYemen 14,4558,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -