New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6928,509
BustAfghanistan 13,8278,592
BatnaAlgeria 19,06811,849
BecharAlgeria 19,37712,041
BejaiaAlgeria 19,19511,928
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,22811,949
BiskraAlgeria 19,09211,864
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,59711,556
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8964,907
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9344,930
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9174,920
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5375,305
ByrdAntarctica 5,4803,406
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7096,034
BarilocheArgentina 8,9755,577
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2736,383
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8651,780
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3821,480
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6153,489
BrestBelarus 17,27210,733
BrusselsBelgium 18,34111,397
Belize CityBelize 11,6777,256
BeninBenin 16,54110,279
BohiconBenin 16,63710,338
BermudaBermuda 14,5509,041
BageBrazil 10,8116,718
BambuiBrazil 12,3077,648
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3207,656
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8788,624
BarcelosBrazil 12,6557,864
BarraBrazil 13,2938,260
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6508,482
BarreirasBrazil 13,0808,128
BelémBrazil 13,7638,552
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4337,726
BelterraBrazil 13,1728,185
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4108,333
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2606,997
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0788,127
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5677,809
BrevesBrazil 13,5928,446
BurgasBulgaria 17,26010,726
BurundiBurundi 14,3518,918
BatouriCameroon 15,9349,901
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5879,064
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4087,089
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5738,434
Banff, AbCanada 11,8597,369
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9538,670
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7149,765
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9467,424
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0138,087
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0578,735
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3017,022
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6897,885
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5547,801
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0439,348
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0569,977
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2458,231
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,7169,766
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,0009,943
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5935,340
BeijingChina 10,4946,521
BarranquillaColombia 12,4487,735
Benito SalasColombia 11,8747,379
BogotáColombia 12,0937,515
BrnoCzech Republic 17,86311,100
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1979,443
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1419,409
BaniDominican Republic 13,3068,269
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2348,224
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3978,325
BahariyaEgypt 16,79310,435
Beni SuefEgypt 16,63410,337
BiarritzFrance 19,26411,971
BordeauxFrance 19,09911,868
BrestFrance 18,74411,648
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9152,433
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9172,434
BitamGabon 15,8139,827
BanjulGambia 17,11810,637
BerlinGermany 17,82511,076
BrockenGermany 18,00411,188
BokeGuinea 16,92410,517
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,99410,561
BudapestHungary 17,79511,058
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,78511,052
BangaloreIndia 11,5977,207
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0437,484
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3467,051
BikanerIndia 12,8818,004
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2114,481
BabolsarIran 15,0419,347
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3078,891
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3379,531
Bandar LengehIran 14,4088,954
BirjandIran 14,3308,905
BushehrIran 14,8829,248
BaghdadIraq 15,6429,720
BasraIraq 15,2229,459
BelmulletIreland 18,05011,216
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,20611,313
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,15811,283
BergamoItaly 18,51511,505
BolognaItaly 18,47311,479
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,36211,410
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,24711,339
BrindisiItaly 18,06411,225
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,79110,434
BouakeIvory Coast 16,75810,413
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6598,488
BeirutLebanon 16,43210,211
BenghaziLibya 17,72011,011
BirzaiLithuania 16,98610,555
BitolaMacedonia 17,77411,045
BlantyreMalawi 12,8657,995
BvumbweMalawi 12,8387,978
BintuluMalaysia 7,8614,885
BamakoMali 17,27710,736
Bko-SMali 17,26610,730
BougounMali 17,14910,657
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,52611,512
BaitagMongolia 12,4897,761
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5057,770
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7667,311
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1976,958
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1766,945
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8987,394
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3457,050
BulganMongolia 11,9037,396
BhamawMyanmar 10,6736,632
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,147713
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 702436
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,105687
BlenheimNew Zealand 529329
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 359223
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7237,284
BilmaNiger 17,38410,803
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,27010,732
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6669,735
BergenNorway 17,33010,769
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,33210,770
BjornoyaNorway 15,6699,737
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,45510,225
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,67710,363
BadinPakistan 13,0718,123
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9928,073
BalakotPakistan 13,2168,213
BarkhanPakistan 13,2878,257
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9007,395
BascoPhilippines 8,5255,297
BialystokPoland 17,25110,720
BejaPortugal 19,66912,223
BragancaPortugal 19,43912,080
BistritaRomania 17,41510,822
BucharestRomania 17,35410,784
BajkitRussia 13,0588,115
BarabinskRussia 13,7558,548
BarnaulRussia 13,3658,305
BerezovoRussia 14,6469,101
BiserRussia 14,9729,304
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8016,712
BogdarinRussia 11,7747,317
BogucanyRussia 12,8297,972
BomnakRussia 11,1406,923
BorRussia 13,3578,300
BorzjaRussia 11,3187,033
BratskRussia 12,4877,759
BelgradeSerbia 17,78411,051
BoSierra Leone 16,69310,373
BontheSierra Leone 16,63010,334
BratislavaSlovakia 17,88811,116
BerberaSomalia 14,2878,878
BusanSouth Korea 9,3645,819
BadajozSpain 19,70212,243
BarcelonaSpain 19,29911,992
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,42012,068
BabanusaSudan 15,7339,777
BaselSwitzerland 18,50111,497
BernSwitzerland 18,55611,531
BangkokThailand 9,6636,005
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6736,011
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0396,238
BizerteTunisia 18,77911,670
BalikesirTurkey 17,21810,699
BursaTurkey 17,12410,641
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2798,873
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,99611,183
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,04811,215
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,04711,214
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,28311,361
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,47411,480
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,44811,464
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4876,517
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8438,602
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2387,605
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2367,604
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5227,782
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2257,597
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1357,541
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4268,343
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4008,948
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5677,188
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8057,957
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0626,874
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3898,941
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8847,385
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7297,288
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9047,397
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0198,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7597,929
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6786,636
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4627,744
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4568,362
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1958,200
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3147,030
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7617,930
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1918,818
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5777,194
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2757,006
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6737,875
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0928,757
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4108,955
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1718,185
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0018,079
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7207,904
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2028,826
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2608,240
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9088,643
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0288,096
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4357,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5697,811
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7206,661
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5528,421
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4228,340
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8388,599
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1727,564
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3988,326
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8067,958
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3178,896
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1066,901
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8958,634
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2888,257
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8788,002
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8037,956
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7907,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -