New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8458,604
ChlefAlgeria 19,51812,129
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,05211,839
CeresArgentina 10,4476,492
ChamicalArgentina 10,1206,289
ChepesArgentina 10,0236,228
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8435,495
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5796,574
CórdobaArgentina 10,1836,328
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1786,325
CorrientesArgentina 10,8566,746
CairnsAustralia 3,7032,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3921,487
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9763,714
CedunaAustralia 3,8662,402
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0211,878
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8622,400
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8151,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1252,563
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2251,383
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2142,619
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9796,823
CharnocksBarbados 13,9388,661
CotonouBenin 16,54110,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5057,771
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2527,614
CabroboBrazil 13,7668,554
CaceresBrazil 11,8807,382
CaetiteBrazil 13,0558,113
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0928,757
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7227,284
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5557,180
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0797,506
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8408,600
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1168,150
CaparaoBrazil 12,4957,764
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2057,584
CaratingaBrazil 12,5477,797
CaravelasBrazil 12,9028,017
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9658,057
CarolinaBrazil 13,3398,289
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6347,230
CataguasesBrazil 12,3677,685
CatalaoBrazil 12,3517,675
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0247,472
CaxiasBrazil 13,8368,598
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1716,942
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2678,866
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3197,655
ChapecoBrazil 11,2707,003
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2827,632
CipoBrazil 13,5748,435
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1338,161
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5467,796
CordeiroBrazil 12,3247,658
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9768,063
CorumbaBrazil 11,6417,234
CoximBrazil 11,8787,381
CrateusBrazil 13,9888,692
CuiabaBrazil 12,0337,477
CuritibaBrazil 11,6217,221
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9377,418
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4048,329
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1669,424
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9009,259
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8399,221
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8297,972
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1746,944
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6119,701
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3518,918
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9189,270
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1239,398
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1249,398
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9639,298
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7908,569
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1758,809
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1459,411
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4568,362
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9058,019
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7969,195
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3577,679
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8568,610
Comox, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0188,090
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1648,802
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1437,546
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7357,292
ChicoChile 8,5445,310
ChillanChile 9,2575,752
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1755,701
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0696,257
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5325,302
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4325,861
ChangchunChina 10,3346,422
ChangduChina 11,1436,925
ChangshaChina 9,7906,084
ChengduChina 10,6046,590
ChongqingChina 10,3316,420
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4547,739
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,20011,310
CamagueyCuba 12,8227,968
CasablancaCuba 12,5397,792
ChebCzech Republic 18,05311,218
CopenhagenDenmark 17,59010,931
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4278,344
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3118,272
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3768,312
CanarEcuador 11,1776,945
CairoEgypt 16,65210,348
CaenFrance 18,63011,577
ChateaurouxFrance 18,82011,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9568,673
CocobeachGabon 15,7699,799
CologneGermany 18,23211,329
ChiosGreece 17,35710,786
CorfuGreece 17,90211,125
ConakryGuinea 16,81810,451
CatacamasHonduras 11,7177,281
CholutecaHonduras 11,5087,151
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3707,066
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1796,947
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1796,947
ChahbaharIran 13,8328,596
ClaremorrisIreland 18,12111,261
ClonesIreland 18,09011,241
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,07811,234
CorkIreland 18,32611,388
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,33111,391
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,83511,704
CameriItaly 18,58911,551
CampobassoItaly 18,32411,387
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,76711,662
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,79811,681
Cape FrascaItaly 18,87611,730
Cape MeleItaly 18,72111,633
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,29611,369
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,31711,382
CerviaItaly 18,41711,444
CiampinoItaly 18,48511,487
Cimone MountainItaly 18,53311,516
Cisa PassItaly 18,57111,540
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,53811,520
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,30411,375
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,30211,373
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,14611,276
ChibaJapan 8,8785,517
ChichibuJapan 8,9605,568
ChichijimaJapan 7,9494,940
ChoshiJapan 8,8595,505
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,39610,189
ChilekaMalawi 12,8657,995
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1028,142
ChitipaMalawi 13,5198,401
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9276,790
ComitanMexico 11,2626,999
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5403,443
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2376,983
ChoirMongolia 11,4677,125
CasablancaMorocco 19,51612,128
ChindeMozambique 12,5097,773
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2986,399
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 406252
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 244152
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,051653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 774481
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 773480
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 771479
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 531330
CondegaNicaragua 11,5787,194
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0086,219
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3605,816
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6846,018
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5205,916
ChhorPakistan 13,0448,106
ChitralPakistan 13,4128,335
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2867,013
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2827,011
CajamarcaPeru 10,8996,773
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0176,846
ChiclayoPeru 10,8076,716
ChimbotePeru 10,7546,683
CuzcoPeru 10,9846,825
CzestochowaPoland 17,62110,950
CoimbraPortugal 19,50412,120
CalafatRomania 17,61110,943
CeahlauRomania 17,31310,758
ClujRomania 17,49510,871
ConstantaRomania 17,15510,660
CraiovaRomania 17,53110,894
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6008,451
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2868,878
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5037,769
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7837,322
Cape UelenRussia 11,5397,170
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0686,256
CaraRussia 11,7537,304
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0989,382
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0187,468
ChitaRussia 11,6037,210
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6007,208
CokurdahRussia 12,1767,567
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4797,133
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7787,319
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0736,260
CaceresSpain 19,68212,230
CadizSpain 19,81612,314
Ciudad RealSpain 19,79512,301
CordobaSpain 19,90412,369
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9996,835
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6896,021
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4555,875
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1496,307
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1586,312
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6015,966
ChumphonThailand 9,5525,936
CanakkaleTurkey 17,35010,782
CorumTurkey 16,63110,335
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2228,837
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9618,676
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,41511,443
CernovcyUkraine 17,27810,737
ChernigovUkraine 16,81410,448
CarrascoUruguay 10,3966,460
ColoniaUruguay 10,3266,417
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7648,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7537,925
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8898,630
Camden, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Canton, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5027,769
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7608,551
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7709,178
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8197,966
Casper, WyUsa 11,8507,364
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1456,926
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7968,573
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5128,396
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7857,945
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2808,252
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2748,249
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4158,336
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3168,275
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6558,485
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8367,977
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9628,055
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3458,914
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3548,920
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3778,312
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9107,401
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8487,363
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1078,145
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1068,144
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6546,620
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5058,392
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8907,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2088,207
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2248,218
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5337,788
Clark, SdUsa 12,5457,795
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4437,732
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9228,030
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6657,249
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5348,410
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9518,048
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4556,497
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3238,279
College Park, MdUsa 13,8138,583
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7057,274
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6187,841
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2388,226
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Columbus, InUsa 13,1028,142
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3057,647
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3918,321
Conception, MoUsa 12,4777,753
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2577,617
Conway, ArUsa 12,4217,719
Conway, ScUsa 13,4158,336
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1258,777
Corning, ArUsa 12,5567,802
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3138,894
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5477,175
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8997,394
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0158,709
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9396,798
Covington, LaUsa 12,3517,675
Covington, TnUsa 12,6347,851
Crete, NeUsa 12,3887,698
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9597,431
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6589,109
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6589,109
CaracasVenezuela 13,1208,153
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2538,236
CoroVenezuela 12,9348,037
ChipataZambia 13,2058,206
ChomaZambia 13,1928,198
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -