New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,09411,244
DjelfaAlgeria 19,30011,993
DavisAntarctica 6,5204,052
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7562,956
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2323,251
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2305,114
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5431,581
DhakaBangladesh 11,1736,943
D’UccleBelgium 18,34111,397
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6097,835
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1047,522
DouradosBrazil 11,5567,181
DoualaCameroon 16,0809,992
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5779,680
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7487,922
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9517,426
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5869,685
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7229,148
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4969,008
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1448,168
DuianChina 11,4207,097
DubrovnikCroatia 18,02211,199
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5259,026
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2648,243
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2078,207
DabaaEgypt 16,95410,536
DakhlaEgypt 16,63810,339
DijonFrance 18,64611,587
DresdenGermany 17,90211,125
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5379,655
DebrecenHungary 17,61310,945
DalatangiIceland 16,81410,448
DaltonganjIndia 11,7367,293
DarbhangaIndia 11,7157,280
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0706,879
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0646,875
DumkaIndia 11,4847,136
DwarkaIndia 12,9258,032
DezfulIran 15,2389,469
DublinIreland 18,18211,299
DecimomannuItaly 18,84111,708
DobbiacoItaly 18,28811,364
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,63810,339
Deir-AllaJordan 16,36410,169
DagorettiKenya 14,0258,715
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,90110,502
DedzaMalawi 13,0348,099
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4927,141
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3597,059
DaweiMyanmar 9,8856,143
De BiltNetherlands 18,18611,301
De KooyNetherlands 18,11511,257
Den HelderNetherlands 18,11211,255
DannevirkeNew Zealand 357222
DarfieldNew Zealand 784487
DargavilleNew Zealand 213132
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,094680
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,083673
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,37310,796
DalbandinPakistan 13,6918,508
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2878,256
DirPakistan 13,3798,314
DroshPakistan 13,4038,329
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2815,146
DohaQatar 14,6319,092
DorohoiRomania 17,25610,723
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0988,760
DudinkaRussia 13,8108,582
DzardzanRussia 12,5067,771
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8079,201
DakarSenegal 17,20710,693
DaruSierra Leone 16,71710,388
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7187,282
DamazinSudan 15,2629,484
DongolaSudan 16,11310,013
DamascusSyria 16,32810,146
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,32710,146
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0709,986
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7888,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3768,312
DjerbaTunisia 18,60911,564
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,13610,027
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,80011,061
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,10811,252
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,61910,327
DonetskUkraine 16,42010,203
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2978,884
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0348,100
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6058,454
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9157,404
Danville, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3658,305
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4617,122
David City, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2908,258
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3737,067
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6797,879
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7086,654
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3777,070
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3828,316
Delphine, InUsa 13,1258,156
Denton, MdUsa 13,8898,630
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7567,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6607,867
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1506,929
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7897,947
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4598,364
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8437,981
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5737,192
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9518,048
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9807,445
Dover, DeUsa 13,8898,630
Dover, TnUsa 12,7917,948
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9208,029
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0388,102
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8197,966
Durham, NhUsa 14,4348,969
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,15911,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -