New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,04911,837
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,94911,775
EsquelArgentina 8,8445,496
EzeizaArgentina 10,2506,369
East SaleAustralia 2,5241,568
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8383,006
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8363,005
EssendonAustralia 2,7241,693
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1807,569
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9746,819
EspinosaBrazil 12,9598,053
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9418,663
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1107,526
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1407,544
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1317,538
Edson, AbCanada 11,9797,444
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2108,209
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4637,745
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2098,830
ErlianChina 11,0376,859
El CaranoColombia 11,9447,422
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,51210,882
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2288,220
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4518,359
El ArishEgypt 16,47710,239
El TorEgypt 16,36810,171
ErfurtGermany 18,05511,220
EssenGermany 18,19111,304
EsfahanIran 14,9619,297
EilatIsrael 16,31410,138
EsashiJapan 9,4925,898
EldoretKenya 14,2858,877
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0137,465
EssaouiraMorocco 19,21411,940
EeldeNetherlands 18,04111,211
Esk ForestNew Zealand 259161
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 772480
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4667,125
EnuguNigeria 16,41710,202
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0526,868
EvoraPortugal 19,64312,207
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4226,476
EkimcanRussia 10,8396,735
Elat’MaRussia 16,0439,969
ElistaRussia 15,9379,903
ErbogacenRussia 12,5127,775
EssejRussia 13,1738,186
Ed DueimSudan 15,5929,689
El FasherSudan 16,10210,006
El GeneinaSudan 16,29910,128
El ObeidSudan 15,6959,753
El ShowakSudan 15,3409,532
En NahudSudan 15,7979,816
EdirneTurkey 17,33810,774
ErzincanTurkey 16,23410,088
ErzurumTurkey 16,10010,004
EskisehirTurkey 16,99310,560
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9569,294
EntebbeUganda 14,4458,976
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,90411,125
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,98011,173
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5378,412
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9818,067
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7999,196
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1637,558
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2147,590
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1176,908
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5778,437
Elko, NvUsa 11,1016,898
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1997,581
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9468,666
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0506,867
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3578,921
Erie, PaUsa 13,6918,508
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3467,672
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9066,777
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3677,685
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5886,580
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4677,747
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4447,111
Evansville, InUsa 12,9358,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -