New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5798,438
FarahAfghanistan 14,0528,732
FormosaArgentina 10,9966,833
ForrestAustralia 4,4112,741
FrancistownBotswana 12,7397,916
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6109,079
FloraniaBrazil 14,1418,787
FlorestaBrazil 13,8048,578
FlorianoBrazil 13,6918,507
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4657,124
FormosaBrazil 12,6277,847
FortalezaBrazil 14,2488,854
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2857,013
FrancaBrazil 12,1707,563
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8397,978
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5887,822
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4507,737
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0727,501
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9707,438
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3437,670
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6267,846
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3307,662
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8499,228
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8589,233
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8829,248
FayaChad 16,90810,507
FamagustaCyprus 16,60810,321
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,75911,036
FarafraEgypt 16,80810,445
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3459,535
FichtelbergGermany 17,99711,183
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,23611,332
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,77211,043
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8549,852
FaranahGuinea 16,94210,528
FalconaraItaly 18,36411,411
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,51511,506
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,25211,342
FonniItaly 18,80211,684
FrontoneItaly 18,41511,443
FrosinoneItaly 18,43211,454
FukauraJapan 9,3805,829
FukueJapan 9,1595,691
FukuiJapan 9,0945,651
FukuokaJapan 9,1555,689
FukushimaJapan 9,0745,639
FukuyamaJapan 9,0865,646
FushikiJapan 9,1275,672
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5248,404
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5857,199
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2887,014
FunchalMadeira 18,75511,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9008,638
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,66412,220
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,16510,666
FaroPortugal 19,67612,227
FerganaRussia 13,6288,469
FreetownSierra Leone 16,72810,395
FalunSweden 17,04410,592
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,30011,372
FeodosijaUkraine 16,61810,326
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7557,305
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3257,659
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7527,924
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7677,934
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7307,910
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5729,055
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8898,010
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7427,918
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4717,749
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8577,990
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3247,658
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4648,366
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9578,052
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0388,102
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1936,956
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3818,315
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9726,818
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1538,173
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7937,329
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7147,901
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8617,371
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7967,951
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3637,682
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2577,616
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2618,240
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9047,397
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3768,933
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1308,159
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1307,538
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6598,488
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7658,554
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5456,553
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -