New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5178,400
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5818,440
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,12611,885
General PicoArgentina 9,8606,127
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3986,462
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9069,262
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2881,422
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6853,532
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6712,903
GrazAustria 18,06211,224
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6829,745
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5679,673
GomelBelarus 16,80210,441
GrodnoBelarus 17,17310,671
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8988,636
GoianiaBrazil 12,4047,708
GoiasBrazil 12,4127,713
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6487,860
GrajauBrazil 13,5428,415
GuairaBrazil 11,4337,105
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1758,808
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9818,067
GarouaCameroon 16,46710,233
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7909,812
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3218,278
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2506,991
Golden, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Goose, NfCanada 15,3889,563
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6718,495
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9727,440
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9609,296
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2389,469
GanzhouChina 9,4515,873
GuangzhouChina 9,3505,810
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3928,322
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1226,911
GonderEthiopia 15,0719,365
GourdonFrance 19,03811,830
GrenobleFrance 18,78911,676
GeisenheimGermany 18,27911,358
GorlitzGermany 17,83711,084
GibraltarGibraltar 19,87112,348
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2967,020
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6218,465
GoaIndia 12,0917,513
GuwahatiIndia 11,2466,989
GelaItaly 18,38711,426
GenoaItaly 18,64911,589
GhediItaly 18,49311,491
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,14811,277
GrazzaniseItaly 18,38111,422
GrossetoItaly 18,57211,541
GrottaglieItaly 18,11211,255
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,75811,657
GuidoniaItaly 18,46811,476
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,57610,301
GifuJapan 9,0075,597
GaoMali 17,67310,982
GuamMariana Islands 6,4874,031
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6046,589
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7946,708
GuaymasMexico 10,5106,531
GaluutMongolia 11,9697,438
GemertNetherlands 18,22311,324
GisborneNew Zealand 262163
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 263163
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 203126
GrassmereNew Zealand 543337
GreymouthNew Zealand 725450
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 305189
GayaNiger 17,11910,638
GardermoenNorway 17,22010,701
GeiloNorway 17,25810,724
GdanskPoland 17,42110,826
GalatiRomania 17,18710,680
Gor’KijRussia 15,8909,874
GorznyjRussia 15,7839,808
GridinoRussia 15,9509,911
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8228,589
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4035,843
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,21011,938
GijonSpain 19,27811,979
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8449,845
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3469,536
GoteborgSweden 17,42810,830
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,42610,829
GothenburgSweden 17,42910,830
GunnarnSweden 16,58910,309
GenevaSwitzerland 18,68211,609
GabesTunisia 18,68011,608
GafsaTunisia 18,81011,689
GiresunTurkey 16,34910,159
GoztepeTurkey 17,12110,639
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8159,206
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8939,255
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,91911,135
GajvoronUkraine 16,99610,561
GeniceskUkraine 16,65710,351
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6277,846
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5607,183
Galva, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8607,370
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3167,654
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3167,654
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1777,567
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5028,390
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1778,810
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0386,859
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5658,429
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9557,429
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7757,939
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1307,538
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2917,638
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4607,122
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3258,280
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7526,681
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3137,652
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8427,359
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2118,209
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1528,173
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6277,846
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4408,352
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0018,079
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3867,697
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2288,220
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6598,488
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9917,451
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1968,200
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1658,181
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7787,941
Groton, CtUsa 14,2868,877
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5607,183
GuanareVenezuela 12,7717,936
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5587,804
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5268,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -