New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1338,782
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,89911,744
HuamboAngola 14,0978,760
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1213,182
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4891,547
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5041,556
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5402,200
Horta, FaialAzores 17,86311,100
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6667,249
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0579,356
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0669,362
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7558,548
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3919,564
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4838,378
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5077,772
Hope, BcCanada 11,4087,089
HaikouChina 9,3445,806
HailarChina 11,0696,878
HamiChina 12,1577,555
HetanChina 12,8337,974
HavanaCuba 12,5247,782
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4318,346
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2148,211
HelwanEgypt 16,64710,345
HurguadaEgypt 16,31110,136
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,22910,706
HelsinkiFinland 16,73610,400
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,71110,384
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6992,920
HamburgGermany 17,87011,105
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,87111,105
HannoverGermany 17,98711,177
HelgolandGermany 17,89611,121
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,29211,367
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,38610,804
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4789,618
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0074,355
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0484,380
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,89410,498
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8057,336
HaifaIsrael 16,44010,216
HaboroJapan 9,6806,015
HachijojimaJapan 8,6505,375
HachinoheJapan 9,3055,783
HagiJapan 9,1775,702
HakodateJapan 9,4625,880
HamadaJapan 9,1885,709
HamamatsuJapan 8,9015,531
HikoneJapan 9,0195,605
HimejiJapan 9,0525,625
HiradoJapan 9,1805,704
HirooJapan 9,4165,851
HiroshimaJapan 9,1215,668
HitaJapan 9,1015,656
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0105,599
HunLibya 17,95411,157
HomboriMali 17,59210,932
HomalinMyanmar 10,8966,771
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1156,286
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 663412
HighbankNew Zealand 808502
HokitikaNew Zealand 758471
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,188738
HororataNew Zealand 797496
HyderabadPakistan 13,1558,175
HuanucoPeru 10,8986,772
HelPoland 17,39510,809
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3266,417
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4168,958
HatangaRussia 13,3578,300
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8869,250
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1238,776
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6189,705
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,83211,081
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4602,150
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8036,092
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9756,199
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8356,733
HalaibSudan 15,7819,807
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4219,583
HudeibaSudan 15,7169,766
HaparandaSweden 16,32910,147
HarnosandSweden 16,79410,436
HamaSyria 16,36110,167
HassakahSyria 16,0539,975
Hua HinThailand 9,6335,986
HakkariTurkey 15,8239,833
Hull, EnglandUk 18,13111,267
HersonUkraine 16,82410,455
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,16810,669
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6977,269
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3898,941
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8197,966
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8728,620
Hart, MiUsa 13,3418,290
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2668,865
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9578,052
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0887,512
Hays, KsUsa 12,1267,535
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4926,520
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2587,617
Helena, MtUsa 11,7457,298
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8958,635
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5938,447
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2198,214
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4917,141
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5697,811
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7347,913
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4777,753
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0098,706
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8727,999
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3238,279
Holly, CoUsa 11,8477,362
Homer, AkUsa 11,1586,934
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0488,108
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8778,002
Horton, KsUsa 12,4197,717
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0887,512
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5258,405
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4538,360
Houma, LaUsa 12,2107,588
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8577,368
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3408,290
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8167,964
Huron, SdUsa 12,4957,765
HanoiVietnam 9,7596,064
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9475,560
HarareZimbabwe 12,8758,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -