New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,38611,425
In SalahAlgeria 18,76111,658
InnsbruckAustria 18,30811,377
IbiriteBrazil 12,4197,717
IguatuBrazil 13,9668,678
IlheusBrazil 13,1928,197
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4918,383
IndaialBrazil 11,4907,140
IpameriBrazil 12,3807,693
IraiBrazil 11,2276,976
IreceBrazil 13,3548,298
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3258,280
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8577,990
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9628,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6897,885
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4297,724
ItapevaBrazil 11,7767,318
ItirucuBrazil 13,2778,250
ItuacuBrazil 13,1558,175
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6067,212
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9578,051
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3398,911
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4387,729
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8829,248
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8358,597
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5986,585
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9484,318
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9824,960
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3698,308
IzobambaEcuador 11,3617,060
IsmailiaEgypt 16,59910,315
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3607,059
IoanninaGreece 17,82511,077
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4739,615
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,14910,035
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3617,681
IranshahrIran 13,9268,654
IstranaItaly 18,35611,407
IidaJapan 8,9705,574
IizukaJapan 9,1445,682
IrakoJapan 8,9185,542
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7405,431
IrozakiJapan 8,8355,490
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7055,410
IshinomakiJapan 9,1075,659
IwamizawaJapan 9,5625,942
IzuharaJapan 9,2685,759
IrbidJordan 16,35510,163
IfraneMorocco 19,61312,188
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,216756
IlorinNigeria 16,72210,391
InchonNorth Korea 9,7056,031
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3759,554
IslamabadPakistan 13,1988,201
IquitosPeru 11,5777,194
IloiloPhilippines 7,6834,774
IasiRomania 17,18610,679
IcaRussia 10,4756,509
IlirnejRussia 11,6137,217
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6496,617
IrkutskRussia 12,0927,514
Ivdel’Russia 14,8829,248
IbizaSpain 19,48812,110
IspartaTurkey 16,96610,543
IstanbulTurkey 17,12710,643
IzmirTurkey 17,27010,731
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,36310,789
IzmailUkraine 17,12610,642
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Independence, KsUsa 12,2307,600
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2368,847
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1188,152
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6057,833
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0418,104
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9028,018
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7427,918
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2888,258
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9888,693
IsokaZambia 13,5208,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -