New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5898,444
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4558,361
JuninArgentina 10,1296,294
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7827,322
JacobinaBrazil 13,4508,358
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2078,828
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1618,800
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5057,771
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2957,640
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2007,581
JiuquanChina 11,6237,223
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5557,180
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3308,283
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1758,187
JoensuuFinland 16,35610,164
JokioinenFinland 16,73710,400
JyvskylFinland 16,53410,275
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4719,614
JulianehbGreenland 16,0879,996
JagdalpurIndia 11,5987,207
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7364,807
JerusalemIsrael 16,38610,182
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5877,200
JosNigeria 16,72410,392
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,23510,088
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,23010,086
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3108,271
JhelumPakistan 13,1128,148
JiwaniPakistan 13,7168,524
JuliacaPeru 10,9836,825
JakutskRussia 11,7637,310
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8469,847
JenisejskRussia 13,1028,142
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5045,906
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9036,154
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1278,779
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5309,650
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9369,281
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2177,592
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,84312,331
JubaSudan 14,9199,271
JokkmokkSweden 16,38710,183
JönköpingSweden 17,34610,779
Jonkoping ASweden 17,35210,782
JendoubaTunisia 18,86111,720
JerbaTunisia 18,62111,571
JerseyUk 18,64911,589
JaltaUkraine 16,71510,387
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4217,718
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7067,895
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0088,083
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8487,984
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5587,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -