New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5648,429
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6988,512
KhostAfghanistan 13,4458,355
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6888,506
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9474,938
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0003,107
KlagenfurtAustria 18,15511,282
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6789,743
KandiBenin 17,05110,596
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8158,585
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8138,583
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5657,186
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0378,102
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3797,693
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9808,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,8979,257
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2898,879
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2448,230
KashiChina 13,2588,238
KunmingChina 10,2956,397
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9849,311
KhargaEgypt 16,50010,253
KosseirEgypt 16,21010,073
KajaaniFinland 16,32410,144
KuopioFinland 16,42010,204
KuusamoFinland 16,15010,036
KarlsruheGermany 18,34111,398
KasselGermany 18,09911,247
KonstanzGermany 18,40511,437
KumasiGhana 16,63610,338
KalamataGreece 17,70010,999
KerkiraGreece 17,90211,125
Kythira IslandGreece 17,59810,936
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,5909,688
Kap TobinGreenland 16,15610,039
KankanGuinea 17,00910,570
KindiaGuinea 16,89110,497
KissidougouGuinea 16,88910,495
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0654,391
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2295,735
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2285,735
KeszthelyHungary 17,95011,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,89610,499
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2827,011
KotaIndia 12,5007,768
KozhikodeIndia 11,6467,237
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0103,735
KermanIran 14,4038,950
KermanshahIran 15,4299,588
Khoram AbadIran 15,2969,505
KilkennyIreland 18,26511,350
KingstonJamaica 12,7147,901
KagoshimaJapan 8,9615,569
KanazawaJapan 9,1275,671
KaruizawaJapan 9,0185,604
KatsuuraJapan 8,8245,483
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9265,547
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7056,031
KobeJapan 9,0135,601
KochiJapan 8,9895,586
KofuJapan 8,9525,563
KumagayaJapan 8,9625,569
KumamotoJapan 9,0675,634
KumejimaJapan 8,7125,414
KureJapan 9,1025,656
KushiroJapan 9,4485,871
KutchanJapan 9,5695,946
KyotoJapan 9,0195,604
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2318,222
KitaleKenya 14,3478,916
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1459,411
KufraLibya 17,04310,591
KaunasLithuania 17,11410,635
KlaipedaLithuania 17,20410,691
KybartaiLithuania 17,18510,679
KarongaMalawi 13,4578,363
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9845,583
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8164,857
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8355,490
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8575,504
KuantanMalaysia 8,7375,429
KuchingMalaysia 7,9654,949
KayesMali 17,40210,814
KeniebaMali 17,23710,711
KidalMali 17,88011,111
KitaMali 17,30010,750
KoutiaMali 17,27310,734
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1573,205
KisinevMoldova 17,08810,619
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9896,829
KhatgalMongolia 12,2087,586
KhovdMongolia 12,5907,824
KhujirtMongolia 11,8217,346
KhutagMongolia 11,9917,451
KenitraMorocco 19,64112,205
KalewaMyanmar 10,8346,732
KathaMyanmar 10,7356,671
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5675,945
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6416,612
KengtungMyanmar 10,2736,384
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9106,780
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5757,814
KathmanduNepal 11,8547,366
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1451,333
KaikouraNew Zealand 628390
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 166103
KaitokeNew Zealand 454282
KarioiNew Zealand 274170
KawerauNew Zealand 14288
KopuaNew Zealand 341212
KanoNigeria 16,96410,542
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6105,972
KarasjokNorway 15,9929,938
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,16310,665
KristiansandNorway 17,50210,876
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,00310,566
KhasabOman 14,2678,865
KarachiPakistan 13,2488,232
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2408,228
KhanpurPakistan 13,1398,165
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4438,354
KororPalau 6,5424,066
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,64810,967
KlodzkoPoland 17,79111,055
KoszalinPoland 17,55410,908
KrakowPoland 17,61710,947
KalakanRussia 11,6787,257
KaliningradRussia 17,29810,749
KamenskoeRussia 11,1006,897
KandalaksaRussia 15,9579,916
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4829,620
KazanRussia 15,5669,673
KemRussia 16,0119,949
KerchRussia 16,53610,276
KhabarovskRussia 10,3286,418
KirenskRussia 12,2747,627
KirovRussia 15,5059,635
KljuciRussia 10,4756,509
KolpasevRussia 13,5938,447
KorfRussia 10,8646,751
KostromaRussia 16,0329,962
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8537,987
KotlasRussia 15,6119,701
KrasnodarRussia 16,32210,143
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8559,231
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0329,341
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9428,042
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5559,044
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4969,629
KurganRussia 14,5499,041
KurskRussia 16,47710,239
KyraRussia 11,4887,139
KigaliRwanda 14,4228,962
KoldaSenegal 17,12310,641
KabalaSierra Leone 16,87510,486
KosiceSlovakia 17,58710,929
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0987,518
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8586,126
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9926,831
KadugliSudan 15,5649,672
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9579,916
KassalaSudan 15,3659,548
KhartoumSudan 15,6929,751
KostiSudan 15,5039,634
KalmarSweden 17,35310,783
KaresuandoSweden 16,15810,041
KarlstadSweden 17,22510,704
KristianstadSweden 17,49610,872
KamishliSyria 16,0289,960
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7696,071
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3315,798
Khon KaenThailand 9,6736,011
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6035,967
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6245,980
KairouanTunisia 18,73111,640
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,41110,198
KarsTurkey 15,9519,912
KastamonuTurkey 16,73710,401
KayseriTurkey 16,55810,289
KonyaTurkey 16,79710,438
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6919,129
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1698,804
KinlossUk 17,72111,012
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,51410,262
KievUkraine 16,89210,497
KirillovkaUkraine 16,53310,274
KirovogradUkraine 16,82210,453
KlepininoUkraine 16,70810,382
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,70010,377
Kovel’Ukraine 17,25210,721
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,75610,412
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2938,260
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7287,288
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4557,739
Keene, NhUsa 14,3568,921
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7117,277
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6717,874
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8957,392
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9426,800
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0197,469
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5468,418
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8416,736
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1008,141
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9446,801
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6987,269
KabompoZambia 13,6538,484
KabweZambia 13,3518,296
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3548,298
KafirondaZambia 13,5488,419
KaomaZambia 13,5048,392
KasamaZambia 13,6028,452
KasempaZambia 13,5778,437
KawambwaZambia 13,7618,551
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -