New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,23711,954
LuandaAngola 14,6029,074
LuenaAngola 14,0348,721
La PlataArgentina 10,2746,385
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8196,723
La RiojaArgentina 10,1616,314
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0106,221
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2435,123
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9646,813
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5051,556
LavertonAustralia 2,7341,699
LearmonthAustralia 6,0843,781
LongreachAustralia 3,3672,092
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3672,092
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6531,027
Low HeadAustralia 2,5381,577
LinzAustria 18,07311,231
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,43410,834
LerwickUk 17,43510,835
La PazBolivia 11,0576,871
LavrasBrazil 12,2517,613
LencoisBrazil 13,2668,244
LinharesBrazil 12,6997,891
LondrinaBrazil 11,6877,262
LomBulgaria 17,58810,930
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6727,874
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5988,450
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0868,132
Langara, BcCanada 11,2626,999
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9107,401
London, OnCanada 13,6588,487
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5609,048
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9928,073
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,55611,531
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8146,098
LanzhouChina 10,9986,834
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5137,154
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3667,684
LimonCosta Rica 11,6577,244
LarnacaCyprus 16,62910,334
LimassolCyprus 16,67510,362
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6728,496
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3138,894
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,70911,004
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4328,347
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3478,294
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3758,311
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3478,294
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3167,032
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0516,867
LuxorEgypt 16,32210,143
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3257,037
Laucala BayFiji 2,1131,313
LappeenrantaFinland 16,52110,266
Le MansFrance 18,75011,652
LilleFrance 18,40211,435
LyonFrance 18,78711,674
LambarnGabon 15,5659,672
LastourvilleGabon 15,4629,608
LibrevilleGabon 15,7179,766
LeipzigGermany 17,95211,156
LindenbergGermany 17,80411,064
LamiaGreece 17,68310,989
LarissaGreece 17,68810,992
LemnosGreece 17,46210,851
LimnosGreece 17,44810,843
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9658,678
LabeGuinea 17,04310,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0584,386
La CeibaHonduras 11,6887,263
La MesaHonduras 11,5767,194
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8627,992
LudhianaIndia 12,8187,965
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,50411,499
LatinaItaly 18,46611,475
LatronicoItaly 18,23311,330
LecceItaly 18,05211,217
LodwarKenya 14,4778,996
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9716,196
LiepajaLatvia 17,15610,661
LaukuvaLithuania 17,15410,659
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,38611,425
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,82611,077
LabuanMalaysia 7,8334,868
LuqaMalta 18,34611,400
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9058,641
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2956,397
LashioMyanmar 10,5376,548
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 796495
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,009627
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 591367
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 901560
Levin MafNew Zealand 405252
LincolnNew Zealand 791492
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 474295
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 474295
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 474295
LagosNigeria 16,54710,283
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,21910,700
LillehammerNorway 17,15010,657
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9888,071
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3447,049
LimaPeru 10,6686,629
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7954,844
LisbonPortugal 19,53712,141
LeninbadRussia 13,7798,562
LevsiRussia 14,5869,064
LungiSierra Leone 16,72810,395
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,17311,293
LanzaroteSpain 18,75911,657
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,39112,050
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,53511,518
LuganoSwitzerland 18,53911,520
LatakiaSyria 16,45910,228
LampangThailand 10,0706,258
LoeiThailand 9,8306,109
Lop BuriThailand 9,7336,048
LomeTogo 16,54110,279
LeemingUk 18,08311,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,43410,834
London, EnglandUk 18,38011,422
London-GatwickUk 18,40711,439
LynehamUk 18,39511,431
L’VovUkraine 17,36010,788
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,97610,549
LozovajaUkraine 16,51710,264
LubnyUkraine 16,73310,398
LuckUkraine 17,22210,702
LuganskUkraine 16,30610,133
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9558,051
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8267,970
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1437,546
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0397,481
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8737,999
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2478,853
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4927,141
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4387,729
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7007,271
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9428,043
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6957,267
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7637,931
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7997,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3737,067
Larned, KsUsa 12,0667,498
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7757,317
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7946,708
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4207,718
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4348,969
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5727,812
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5147,776
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4947,764
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0028,080
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2698,245
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8167,964
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4808,377
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4337,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5439,037
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4947,764
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5598,426
Libby, MtUsa 11,6617,246
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7298,531
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6007,830
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3887,698
Llano, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9647,435
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4246,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4356,484
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4166,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2967,019
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5938,447
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0828,129
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5467,796
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1158,771
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5847,198
Luling, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9757,441
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5588,425
LivingstoneZambia 13,1568,175
LundaziZambia 13,2868,256
LusakaZambia 13,2588,238
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2688,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -