New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9968,697
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8298,594
MilianaAlgeria 19,44012,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9638,677
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5612,835
Malarg EArgentina 9,5015,904
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1175,666
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0406,239
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2046,341
MendozaArgentina 9,7516,059
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7596,064
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6896,642
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1171,937
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3321,449
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6473,509
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4563,390
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7311,697
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7161,688
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0511,896
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0821,915
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9472,453
MuharraqBahrain 14,7649,175
MinskBelarus 16,94710,531
MogilevBelarus 16,79810,438
MaunBotswana 13,0498,109
MacapaBrazil 13,6878,505
MacauBrazil 14,2458,852
MaceioBrazil 13,8698,618
MachadoBrazil 12,1587,555
ManausBrazil 12,7307,911
MarabaBrazil 13,3888,319
MaringaBrazil 11,6377,231
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2898,258
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9528,048
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5898,445
MonteiroBrazil 13,9608,675
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7347,913
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1418,787
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4018,328
MamfeCameroon 16,27710,115
MarouaCameroon 16,53210,273
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1318,781
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1648,801
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0057,460
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9717,439
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0497,488
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0039,323
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7949,193
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3308,905
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3048,888
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3727,688
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0028,701
Morden, MbCanada 12,7687,934
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8748,621
MoundouChad 16,25210,099
MatecanaColombia 11,9627,433
MoroniComoros 12,6807,880
MosnovCzech Republic 17,74311,026
MarstalDenmark 17,74111,025
Melville HallDominica 13,9388,661
MichesDominican Republic 13,4638,366
MocaDominican Republic 13,3568,299
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3028,266
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2858,256
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3858,318
MilagroEcuador 11,1496,928
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,07510,610
MinyaEgypt 16,61910,328
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0889,997
MassawaEritrea 15,1199,395
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,21510,698
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,93410,523
MarseilleFrance 18,94811,774
MontpellierFrance 19,01311,815
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7318,533
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9193,057
MakokouGabon 15,6019,695
MayumbaGabon 15,2659,486
MitzicGabon 15,6769,741
MkamboGabon 15,6039,696
MoandaGabon 15,3699,551
MouilaGabon 15,4179,580
MagdeburgGermany 17,93411,144
MunichGermany 18,20811,315
MünsterGermany 18,11411,256
MethoniGreece 17,72411,014
MilosGreece 17,48010,862
MitiliniGreece 17,32510,766
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,33010,769
MacentaGuinea 16,80210,441
MamouGuinea 16,94710,531
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2884,529
MiskolcHungary 17,65010,968
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8337,353
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4317,725
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3917,700
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4917,141
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7724,208
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8723,649
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1165,665
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7772,968
MashhadIran 14,4378,971
Malin HeadIreland 17,96111,161
M. CalamitaItaly 18,62311,573
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,15611,282
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,27811,358
MilanItaly 18,55611,531
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,57911,545
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,57811,544
ManIvory Coast 16,70210,379
MaebashiJapan 9,0015,593
MaizuruJapan 9,0795,642
MakurazakiJapan 8,9495,561
MatsueJapan 9,1895,710
MatsumotoJapan 9,0345,614
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0545,626
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4035,222
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1914,468
MishimaJapan 8,8815,519
MitoJapan 8,9395,555
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7585,442
MiyakoJapan 9,2015,718
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6745,390
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9485,561
MiyazakiJapan 8,9495,561
MombetsuJapan 9,6215,978
MoriokaJapan 9,2375,740
MuroranJapan 9,5035,905
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9285,548
MutsuJapan 9,3925,836
Ma’AnJordan 16,26710,108
MafraqJordan 16,31310,137
MombasaKenya 13,5908,445
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6877,263
MaseruLesotho 11,9357,417
MonroviaLiberia 16,53710,276
MisratahLibya 18,18711,301
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1267,535
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0807,507
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5217,159
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8687,375
MakhangaMalawi 12,7787,940
MangochiMalawi 12,9638,056
MwmosaMalawi 12,7927,949
MzimbaMalawi 13,2978,263
MzuzuMalawi 13,3128,272
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7155,416
MersingMalaysia 8,5915,338
MiriMalaysia 7,8654,888
MaleMaldives 11,3817,072
MenakaMali 17,58110,925
MoptiMali 17,51310,883
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9263,061
MazatlanMexico 10,5286,542
MeridaMexico 11,7747,317
Mexico CityMexico 10,8636,751
MonterreyMexico 11,1846,950
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7166,659
MaantyMongolia 11,5707,190
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5317,166
MatadMongolia 11,1086,903
MurenMongolia 12,1567,554
MarrakechMorocco 19,31712,004
MeknesMorocco 19,64512,208
MideltMorocco 19,53012,136
MaputoMozambique 12,0337,477
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5737,813
MandalayMyanmar 10,6056,590
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5486,555
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7376,051
MindatMyanmar 10,7406,674
MonywaMyanmar 10,6926,644
MyeikMyanmar 9,7376,051
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7326,669
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,28311,361
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,099683
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 315196
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6238
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,080671
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 197122
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 218135
MolesworthNew Zealand 604375
MotuekaNew Zealand 519323
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 540336
Mt CookNew Zealand 890553
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 775482
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5067,150
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5077,150
MagariaNiger 17,04610,592
Maine SoroaNiger 16,92210,516
MaradiNiger 17,16910,669
MaiduguriNigeria 16,73010,396
MakurdiNigeria 16,51610,263
MinnaNigeria 16,78510,430
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4835,893
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,54910,284
MajisOman 14,1398,786
MasirahOman 13,7278,530
Muscat  Oman 13,9458,666
MultanPakistan 13,1598,177
MurreePakistan 13,1908,196
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6712,903
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1826,948
MoyobambaPeru 11,1056,901
MactanPhilippines 7,5444,688
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1125,041
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,34712,023
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,4219,583
MagadanRussia 10,9836,825
MahackalaRussia 15,6369,716
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0019,322
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0009,321
MarkovoRussia 11,3197,033
MinusinskRussia 12,8908,010
MogocaRussia 11,4367,106
MoscowRussia 16,27510,114
MurmanskRussia 15,8139,827
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6469,722
MatamSenegal 17,47310,858
MogadishuSomalia 13,6398,475
MadridSpain 19,62812,197
Madrid (b)Spain 19,63512,202
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,22211,944
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,96712,408
MelillaSpain 19,79412,300
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,70712,246
MalakalSudan 15,3019,508
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0627,496
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,62411,573
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2676,380
Mae SariangThailand 10,1926,334
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0396,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5225,917
MalatyaTurkey 16,33010,148
MersinTurkey 16,59110,310
MuglaTurkey 17,14610,655
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,18811,302
ManstonUk 18,36411,412
MeloUruguay 10,7166,659
MercedesUruguay 10,4106,469
MontevideoUruguay 10,3836,452
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9658,057
Madison, FlUsa 12,9278,033
Madison, InUsa 13,1808,190
Madison, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0578,114
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2727,626
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2248,218
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7077,896
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Marion, InUsa 13,2008,203
Marion, NcUsa 13,2698,245
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3448,292
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0927,514
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7298,531
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4047,086
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0626,874
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8607,991
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9518,048
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Medford, WiUsa 13,0838,130
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4777,753
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5817,818
Mena, ArUsa 12,2667,622
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5297,786
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8727,378
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6447,857
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8597,990
Midland, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Milan, MnUsa 12,6817,880
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6507,861
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1137,527
Milford, DeUsa 13,9698,680
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0348,100
Millen, GaUsa 13,1108,147
Millport, OhUsa 13,5828,440
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3988,947
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1538,173
Minden, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8687,996
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6427,235
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4767,753
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8858,007
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8267,970
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3338,285
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6817,880
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7187,903
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4217,097
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0098,706
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6288,469
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2698,245
Moro, OrUsa 11,1016,898
Morris, MnUsa 12,7357,914
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3988,326
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5188,400
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4148,336
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4518,980
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8197,966
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9108,022
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2848,255
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2047,584
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1188,152
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6977,890
MaracayVenezuela 13,0378,101
MaturinVenezuela 13,3948,323
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7197,903
MeridaVenezuela 12,6167,840
MagoyeZambia 13,2468,231
MansaZambia 13,6518,483
MbalaZambia 13,7168,524
MfuweZambia 13,2698,246
MisamfuZambia 13,6058,455
MonguZambia 13,5388,413
MpikaZambia 13,4278,343
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1968,200
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2568,238
MumbwaZambia 13,3598,301
MwinilungaZambia 13,8248,590
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6837,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -