New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6178,462
NeuquenArgentina 9,3305,798
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0566,249
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,153716
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0192,497
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2831,419
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3162,061
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0718,123
NatitingouBenin 16,99510,561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2927,638
NgaoundereCameroon 16,26110,105
NkoundjaCameroon 16,21310,075
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3029,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2779,494
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6939,130
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4007,706
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3657,684
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9178,648
N’DjamenaChad 16,65110,347
NanchangChina 9,6065,969
NanjingChina 9,6946,024
NanningChina 9,6976,026
NicosiaCyprus 16,66710,357
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,67810,985
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4178,337
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2238,217
NegeleEthiopia 14,3548,920
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1481,335
NandiFiji 2,1481,335
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,70010,377
NancyFrance 18,46911,477
NantesFrance 18,86911,726
NiceFrance 18,80411,685
NeustrelitzGermany 17,76411,039
NurembergGermany 18,16411,288
NurnbergGermany 18,16611,289
NaxosGreece 17,40510,816
NanortalikGreenland 16,15410,038
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,09810,003
NordGreenland 15,0339,341
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6729,739
NzerekoreGuinea 16,73410,399
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9827,446
New DelhiIndia 12,5847,820
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,36711,413
NaganoJapan 9,0645,632
NagasakiJapan 9,1055,658
NagoJapan 8,6655,384
NagoyaJapan 8,9755,577
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6475,373
NaraJapan 8,9845,583
NazeJapan 8,7335,427
NemuroJapan 9,4435,868
NiigataJapan 9,1495,685
NikkoJapan 9,0155,602
NobeokaJapan 8,9955,590
NairobiKenya 14,0268,716
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2233,246
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3498,295
NidaLithuania 17,23710,711
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1827,570
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5637,185
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2818,253
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1628,179
NaraMali 17,56610,916
NioroMali 17,53910,899
NemaMauritania 17,72611,015
NouakchottMauritania 17,61610,947
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8711,163
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 290180
NelsonNew Zealand 528328
New PlymouthNew Zealand 264164
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 445276
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5047,149
N’GuigmiNiger 16,96010,539
NiameyNiger 17,32410,765
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,27310,112
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8419,844
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2999,507
NawabshahPakistan 13,2088,207
NokkundiPakistan 13,8308,594
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1956,957
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1055,036
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1439,410
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2426,986
NikolaevRussia 16,86510,480
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5836,577
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2976,399
NizneangarskRussia 12,0647,497
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5447,795
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8579,232
NovgorodRussia 16,52110,266
NovosibirskRussia 13,4698,370
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9236,788
No. 6Sudan 16,0449,970
NyalaSudan 16,0069,946
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5805,953
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8356,112
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3515,811
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0026,215
NarathiwatThailand 9,0425,619
NigdeTurkey 16,61210,323
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9939,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,67110,360
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3618,303
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3618,303
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9188,027
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2707,625
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3817,694
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4008,948
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0728,745
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6598,488
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8377,977
New London, WiUsa 13,1618,178
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2937,639
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2717,626
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7677,934
New YorkUsa 14,1288,779
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1318,781
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1278,779
Newark, NjUsa 14,1038,764
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4308,345
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1688,183
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1547,553
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8707,998
Newport, TnUsa 13,1888,195
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4087,089
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7818,564
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4147,714
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7936,707
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3047,646
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1337,539
Norton, KsUsa 12,1147,528
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4698,370
NdolaZambia 13,4818,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -