New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,66212,218
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,54311,523
OranArgentina 10,8296,729
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0273,745
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9182,435
OstendeBelgium 18,33911,396
ObidosBrazil 13,1838,192
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,26010,725
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1568,797
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1568,797
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8955,528
OdenseDenmark 17,69510,996
OtavaloEcuador 11,4277,101
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,8931,176
OuluFinland 16,35810,165
OroomiehIran 15,7169,766
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,75911,657
OdienneIvory Coast 16,93610,524
ObihiroJapan 9,4815,892
OfunatoJapan 9,1535,688
OitaJapan 9,0575,628
OkayamaJapan 9,0735,638
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6955,403
OmaezakiJapan 8,8645,508
OmuJapan 9,6576,001
OnahamaJapan 8,9775,578
OsakaJapan 8,9975,591
OshimaJapan 8,8275,485
OtaruJapan 9,5885,958
OwaseJapan 8,9065,534
OuarzazateMorocco 19,29311,989
OujoaMorocco 19,69712,240
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9891,236
OhakeaNew Zealand 357222
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 972604
OphirNew Zealand 1,041647
OpotikiNew Zealand 173108
OtautauNew Zealand 1,208750
OcotalNicaragua 11,5887,201
OrlandNorway 16,90710,506
OsloNorway 17,25510,722
OhotskRussia 11,1316,917
OkhotskRussia 11,1316,917
OlekminskRussia 11,9477,424
OlenekRussia 12,8347,975
OmskRussia 14,0458,727
OnegaRussia 15,9229,894
OrenburgRussia 15,1819,433
OymyakonRussia 11,5227,160
OviedoSpain 19,29611,990
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,84210,466
Orkney IslandsUk 17,57510,921
OdessaUkraine 16,96410,541
OvrucUkraine 16,98210,553
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0908,135
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3747,690
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6508,482
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2997,022
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2478,232
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0127,464
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4207,718
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7377,915
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1486,927
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4847,758
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0258,094
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9298,034
Orono, MeUsa 14,6489,102
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1578,176
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0268,716
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4207,718
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9488,046
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4308,346
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2667,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -