New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8521,772
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1886,331
ParanaArgentina 10,3856,453
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7706,692
PehuajoArgentina 9,9606,189
PergaminoArgentina 10,2046,341
PigeArgentina 9,7896,083
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1766,324
PosadasArgentina 11,0426,861
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7966,709
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6856,018
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2766,386
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4283,373
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7893,597
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,11611,258
ParakouBenin 16,86410,480
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8338,596
ParacatuBrazil 12,5067,771
ParanaBrazil 12,8597,991
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6557,243
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0127,464
ParintinsBrazil 13,0318,098
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1008,762
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1836,949
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4027,707
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6898,507
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7508,544
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9538,049
PeixeBrazil 12,8567,989
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6158,461
PicosBrazil 13,7648,553
PiraiBrazil 12,1837,571
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4947,764
PompeuBrazil 12,4377,729
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4727,129
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4548,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4417,110
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9867,448
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0946,894
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9698,059
PosseBrazil 12,8177,965
PlevenBulgaria 17,48510,866
PlovdivBulgaria 17,48710,866
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1505,686
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1167,529
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9708,681
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0568,734
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9158,647
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3808,315
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4439,596
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7957,951
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5377,791
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6947,267
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3757,068
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6117,837
ParronChile 9,5225,917
Puerto AysenChile 8,5715,326
Puerto MonttChile 8,8335,489
Punta ArenasChile 8,1285,051
PingbianChina 9,9976,212
PeralesColombia 11,9877,449
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7747,938
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4967,144
PragueCzech Republic 17,94811,153
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1688,183
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3818,315
PoloDominican Republic 13,2118,210
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3758,311
PichilingueEcuador 11,2316,979
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1476,927
PuyoEcuador 11,3367,044
Port-SaidEgypt 16,62810,333
ParisFrance 18,60211,560
PerpignanFrance 19,14211,895
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9534,942
Port-GentilGabon 15,6169,704
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3516,432
PotsdamGermany 17,84211,087
PatrasGreece 17,73911,023
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6459,100
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,26110,105
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9648,677
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1358,163
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9257,410
PecsHungary 17,91111,130
PambanIndia 11,2136,968
PuneIndia 12,2777,629
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6605,382
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9434,936
PadovaItaly 18,38611,425
Paganella MountainItaly 18,39911,433
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,47311,479
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,49211,491
PantelleriaItaly 18,58311,548
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52611,513
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,79511,679
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,44811,464
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,33911,396
PiacenzaItaly 18,56011,533
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58011,546
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,40611,438
Ponza IslandItaly 18,47711,482
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,24411,337
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,50011,496
PrizziItaly 18,46211,473
PakseLaos 9,3345,800
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0985,653
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9586,809
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9226,787
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2233,246
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,93411,144
PatheinMyanmar 10,3596,437
PutaoMyanmar 10,8656,752
PyiMyanmar 10,4606,500
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0571,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 4226
Palmerston NNew Zealand 368229
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 368228
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 439273
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10565
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 169105
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8677,374
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,26210,105
PohangNorth Korea 9,4305,860
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8876,144
PadidanPakistan 13,2618,240
PanjgurPakistan 13,6178,462
ParachinarPakistan 13,4598,364
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5808,438
PeshawarPakistan 13,3418,290
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2052,613
PilarParaguay 10,9336,794
PiscoPeru 10,6196,599
PiuraPeru 10,8496,742
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2727,005
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8974,907
PoznanPoland 17,64910,967
PrzemyslPoland 17,43910,837
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,53612,140
PortalegrePortugal 19,63412,201
Porto Portugal 19,41812,066
PavelecRussia 16,22810,084
PecoraRussia 15,0159,331
PermRussia 15,1289,401
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1566,311
PetrozavodskRussia 16,20210,068
PjatigorskRussia 16,0089,948
PoronajskRussia 10,1176,287
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40010,191
Providenja BayRussia 11,3167,032
PskovRussia 16,70810,383
PodorSenegal 17,51510,884
PopradSlovakia 17,63910,961
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5407,171
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2607,619
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,35112,025
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0776,883
Port SudanSudan 15,5719,676
ParamariboSuriname 13,8038,577
PiteňSweden 16,45310,224
PalmyraSyria 16,20810,072
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0062,490
PhetchabunThailand 9,8056,093
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9036,154
PhraeThailand 10,0066,218
PhuketThailand 9,4385,865
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4635,881
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6185,977
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5935,961
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6128,459
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,53211,516
PoltavaUkraine 16,63310,336
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5416,550
PradoUruguay 10,3826,451
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4396,487
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Pana, IlUsa 12,8868,007
Paoli, InUsa 13,1028,142
Paris, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8467,983
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4337,726
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7557,305
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0017,457
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1857,572
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2757,007
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5527,800
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9078,020
Perry, OkUsa 12,0957,516
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9858,690
Philo, OhUsa 13,4608,364
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8216,724
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3497,674
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6218,464
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1288,779
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4188,960
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5567,802
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4537,117
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6167,840
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2236,974
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9637,434
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0498,730
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2236,974
Portage, WiUsa 13,1238,155
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5079,015
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0576,871
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9228,030
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2857,634
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5707,189
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8468,604
Princeton, InUsa 12,8968,014
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3578,922
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6867,262
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7357,914
PetaukeZambia 13,2148,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -