New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0928,757
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5659,672
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5209,645
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0728,745
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9328,657
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5199,022
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6377,231
QuinteroChile 9,5645,943
QingdaoChina 9,9386,175
QiqiharChina 10,7086,654
QuitoEcuador 11,3817,072
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,070665
QuettaPakistan 13,5478,419
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7827,322
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8447,982
Quang TriVietnam 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -