New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3676,442
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6516,619
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0376,237
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3095,163
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8476,741
RosarioArgentina 10,2726,383
RichmondAustralia 2,3001,429
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8581,776
RecifeBrazil 14,0688,742
RemansoBrazil 13,4928,384
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5847,198
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1977,580
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5287,164
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1857,572
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0177,467
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1358,162
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4357,727
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4317,725
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9328,657
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5009,011
RuoqiangChina 12,3137,652
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3547,677
RandersDenmark 17,60910,943
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2198,215
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4118,333
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9474,317
RumipambaEcuador 11,3137,030
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,33110,148
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,29110,123
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,51410,262
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9568,672
RostockGermany 17,73911,023
RhodesGreece 17,15510,660
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,65610,350
ReykhólarIceland 16,64210,341
ReykjavíkIceland 16,77610,425
RamsarIran 15,2159,455
RashtIran 15,3189,519
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,30711,376
RadicofaniItaly 18,51211,504
Resia PassItaly 18,39211,429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40211,435
RivoltoItaly 18,27611,357
Rolle PassItaly 18,34211,398
RomeItaly 18,48811,488
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,51311,504
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,25511,344
RumoiJapan 9,6415,991
RigaLatvia 16,98210,553
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,12110,639
RodriguesMauritius 10,5446,552
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2797,630
RabatMorocco 19,60912,185
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2426,364
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4128,334
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 507315
RangioraNew Zealand 752467
ReeftonNew Zealand 662411
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11873
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11571
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12980
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,086675
RuakuraNew Zealand 9660
RuatoriaNew Zealand 239148
RivasNicaragua 11,5027,147
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2398,227
RebolyRussia 16,23310,087
Rostov On DonRussia 16,27110,111
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0319,340
RagaSudan 15,6449,721
RashadSudan 15,5319,651
RenkSudan 15,3869,561
RumbekSudan 15,2209,458
RanongThailand 9,5655,944
Roi EtThailand 9,5725,948
RizeTurkey 16,17310,050
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2358,846
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,00910,569
RomnyUkraine 16,68510,368
RovnoUkraine 17,18510,679
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2638,863
RochaUruguay 10,5226,538
Racine, WiUsa 13,1508,172
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5238,403
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1407,544
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1397,543
Reading, PaUsa 13,9508,668
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6506,618
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8187,344
Redding, CaUsa 10,6756,634
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7516,681
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1258,156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7168,523
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7168,523
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4968,386
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8697,997
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9258,653
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5727,812
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Rockville, InUsa 13,0758,125
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5887,822
Rome, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8928,011
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8316,730
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3577,058
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8898,630
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7737,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -