New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9498,668
ShkoderAlbania 17,91511,133
SkikdaAlgeria 19,03411,828
SaltaArgentina 10,6116,594
San AntonioArgentina 9,3715,824
San LuisArgentina 9,8876,144
San RafaelArgentina 9,6505,996
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7586,064
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4616,501
SarmientoArgentina 8,7665,447
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2541,401
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2541,400
SalzburgAustria 18,17311,293
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6289,711
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4399,594
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,65210,969
SaveBenin 16,72410,392
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3387,046
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,96611,164
SalvadorBrazil 13,3928,322
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9786,822
SantaremBrazil 13,2088,208
SantosBrazil 11,9277,411
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0107,463
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0738,124
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9978,698
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3247,037
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0126,843
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1707,563
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9748,683
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7777,940
São PauloBrazil 11,9497,425
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0787,506
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5757,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5338,410
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4968,387
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4587,742
SobralBrazil 14,1408,787
SoureBrazil 13,8178,586
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2138,210
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6626,626
SurubimBrazil 14,0438,727
SadovoBulgaria 17,47210,857
SandanskiBulgaria 17,61310,945
SofiaBulgaria 17,59410,933
SiemreapCambodia 9,3645,819
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3199,519
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0097,462
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8949,255
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3158,896
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9629,297
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4157,715
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5568,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9789,308
Scott, SkCanada 12,3077,648
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9639,298
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0619,359
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4578,984
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3957,702
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1448,168
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2128,210
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1827,570
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,4979,630
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0749,367
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2437,608
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2367,604
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3569,543
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,53911,520
SalCape Verde 17,10210,627
SantiagoChile 9,5785,952
SewellChile 9,5565,938
ShanghaiChina 9,4625,880
ShantouChina 9,1355,677
ShenyangChina 10,2416,364
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9427,421
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5137,775
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5607,184
SibenikCroatia 18,16611,288
SplitCroatia 18,13111,267
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,53210,895
StudsgårdDenmark 17,68010,987
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3718,309
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4068,330
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4378,350
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3668,306
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3508,296
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3178,276
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3078,269
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2618,241
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4278,344
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3448,292
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2888,257
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3568,299
San GabrielEcuador 11,4927,141
SalloumEgypt 17,26410,728
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,13510,648
SohagEgypt 16,45810,227
St. KatrineEgypt 16,35410,162
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3547,055
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8575,504
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,12910,023
StrasbourgFrance 18,41611,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9308,656
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8698,619
SukhumiGeorgia 16,15510,039
SchleswigGermany 17,80611,065
StuttgartGermany 18,32111,385
SamosGreece 17,28110,739
Skiros IslandGreece 17,50710,879
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,48410,865
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,5939,689
SiguiriGuinea 17,12610,643
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4597,121
SzegedHungary 17,76611,040
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,96711,165
StykkisholmurIceland 16,66410,355
SagarIndia 12,1757,566
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0808,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2663,272
SemnanIran 14,9359,281
ShahroudIran 14,8369,219
ShirazIran 14,7519,167
ShannonIreland 18,23211,330
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,75811,656
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,21511,319
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,03611,208
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,58811,551
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,84111,708
Scuro MountainItaly 18,20511,313
SigonellaItaly 18,32911,390
SassandraIvory Coast 16,44410,219
SagaJapan 9,1305,674
SaigoJapan 9,2455,745
SakaiJapan 9,1895,710
SakataJapan 9,2135,725
SapporoJapan 9,5645,943
SaseboJapan 9,1525,687
SendaiJapan 9,1065,659
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9375,554
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1595,692
ShinjoJapan 9,1785,704
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8695,511
ShirakawaJapan 9,0235,607
ShizuokaJapan 8,8915,525
SumotoJapan 8,9945,589
SuttsuJapan 9,5795,953
SuwaJapan 9,0085,598
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0015,593
SavannakhetLaos 9,5285,921
SiauliaiLithuania 17,07610,611
SiluteLithuania 17,21110,695
SkopjeMacedonia 17,74311,026
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9687,437
SalimaMalawi 13,0678,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6514,754
SibuMalaysia 7,8994,908
SanMali 17,38110,801
SegouMali 17,38210,801
SikassoMali 17,15710,662
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0836,887
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9936,831
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6547,242
SainshandMongolia 11,2426,986
SafiMorocco 19,31312,001
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,99611,805
SittweMyanmar 10,7456,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 289180
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,48310,864
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3409,532
SaiqOman 13,9748,684
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9358,659
SurOman 13,7828,564
SialkotPakistan 13,0228,092
SibbiPakistan 13,4268,343
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0276,853
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5876,579
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3884,591
SandomierzPoland 17,46510,853
SniezkaPoland 17,82211,075
SuwalkiPoland 17,20610,692
SzczecinPoland 17,68910,992
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,58912,173
Santa MariaPortugal 18,15211,280
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7018,514
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0446,863
Satu MareRomania 17,51110,881
SibiuRomania 17,48310,864
SulinaRomania 17,05810,600
SadrinskRussia 14,6679,115
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,49010,247
SalekhardRussia 14,5729,055
SaratovRussia 15,8049,821
SejmcanRussia 11,3077,026
SelagoncyRussia 12,6157,839
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6315,985
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2737,005
SmolenskRussia 16,64710,344
SociRussia 16,26510,107
SortovalaRussia 16,36810,171
SuntarRussia 12,1897,574
SurgutRussia 14,1878,816
SverdlovskRussia 14,8609,234
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3889,562
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9328,658
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7919,813
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3067,647
SingaporeSingapore 8,5025,283
SliacSlovakia 17,73111,018
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6956,025
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0546,248
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,56212,156
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,29311,989
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,29511,990
SevilleSpain 19,85412,338
SennarSudan 15,4569,604
ShambatSudan 15,6989,755
ShendiSudan 15,6989,755
StenseleSweden 16,59810,314
StockholmSweden 17,06610,605
StorlienSweden 16,89210,497
SundsvallSweden 16,81810,451
SantisSwitzerland 18,42811,451
SongeaTanzania 13,2838,254
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6145,974
SongkhlaThailand 9,1995,717
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7516,059
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4605,879
SurinThailand 9,5015,904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,01610,574
SokodeTogo 16,85310,472
SfaxTunisia 18,65611,593
SousseTunisia 18,68711,612
SamsunTurkey 16,52710,270
SiirtTurkey 15,9889,935
SivasTurkey 16,44610,219
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3158,896
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,56911,539
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,65310,970
SarataUkraine 17,05310,597
SarnyUkraine 17,12510,642
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,71710,388
SumyUkraine 16,59910,315
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2858,877
SaltoUruguay 10,5696,568
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5686,567
Safford, AzUsa 10,9356,795
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4018,949
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8477,983
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7537,925
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3167,654
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7677,934
Salem, InUsa 13,1028,142
Salem, OrUsa 10,9806,823
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3447,049
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5387,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5817,197
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4096,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,489
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7018,514
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3266,417
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3146,409
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2198,214
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5658,429
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1378,164
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9207,407
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9777,442
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1028,142
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2286,977
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2186,971
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2237,595
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3537,055
Selma, AlUsa 12,6527,862
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2078,828
Seymour, InUsa 13,1028,142
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1308,159
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9377,418
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1287,536
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5127,775
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5537,801
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2108,209
Southport, NcUsa 13,4978,387
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7737,938
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4928,384
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5857,820
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4957,143
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0088,083
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4407,730
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5526,557
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8447,981
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7557,926
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2488,232
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1288,779
State College, PaUsa 13,8178,586
State University, MsUsa 12,5467,796
State University, NmUsa 11,0866,889
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6068,455
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6677,250
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6997,891
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6087,835
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2958,883
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2667,622
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2688,245
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5697,811
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4607,743
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0438,727
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9758,684
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4547,739
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9008,016
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2138,211
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,68111,609
SocotraYemen 13,6738,497
SenangaZambia 13,4478,356
SerenjeZambia 13,3718,309
SeshekeZambia 13,2638,241
SolweziZambia 13,6818,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -