New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7518,545
TiranaAlbania 17,90411,126
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,18711,301
TebessaAlgeria 18,90111,745
TimimounAlgeria 19,05811,843
TindoufAlgeria 18,91011,751
TouggourtAlgeria 18,98611,798
TrelewArgentina 9,1715,699
TucumanArgentina 10,4746,509
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4672,776
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4682,776
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4672,776
TibooburraAustralia 3,2402,013
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4462,141
TshaneBotswana 12,7017,893
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9658,056
TarauacaBrazil 11,4747,130
TauaBrazil 13,9298,655
TefeBrazil 12,3307,662
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7667,933
TeresinaBrazil 13,8538,609
TiriosBrazil 13,4688,369
TorresBrazil 11,2406,985
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9078,642
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8847,385
TriunfoBrazil 13,9008,638
TucuruiBrazil 13,4838,378
TuriacuBrazil 13,9658,678
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8518,607
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7797,320
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8407,979
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6257,845
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1178,151
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8588,611
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8148,584
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7998,575
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9738,683
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5018,390
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2969,505
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0575,628
TaiyuanChina 10,5376,548
TaoyuanChina 8,9595,568
TengchongChina 10,6296,605
TønderDenmark 17,79211,056
TylstrupDenmark 17,54310,901
TystofteDenmark 17,67510,983
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2368,225
TahrirEgypt 16,73910,401
TantaEgypt 16,71710,388
TallinEstonia 16,79010,433
TartuEstonia 16,77610,425
TampereFinland 16,67810,364
TurkuFinland 16,80910,445
ToulonFrance 18,92511,760
ToulouseFrance 19,14411,897
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6042,861
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6362,260
TchibanGabon 15,3139,516
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8199,830
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,35511,406
TamaleGhana 16,92910,520
ThessalonikiGreece 17,64210,963
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,67310,982
TimehriGuyana 13,5928,446
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5497,177
TelaHonduras 11,6337,229
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3627,060
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3627,060
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6394,125
TabrizIran 15,6239,709
TeheranIran 15,1189,394
Tel AvivIsrael 16,41910,203
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,12511,263
TarvisioItaly 18,21211,317
TermoliItaly 18,28611,363
TorinoItaly 18,68111,608
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,67411,604
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,54511,524
TrevicoItaly 18,28611,363
TrevisoItaly 18,35311,404
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,24311,337
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,68211,609
TabouIvory Coast 16,37510,176
TadotsuJapan 9,0465,621
TakadaJapan 9,1045,657
TakamatsuJapan 9,0345,614
TakayamaJapan 9,0575,628
TanegashimaJapan 8,8615,506
TatenoJapan 8,9215,544
TateyamaJapan 8,8285,486
TokushimaJapan 8,9855,583
TokyoJapan 8,9005,531
TomakomaiJapan 9,5125,911
TottoriJapan 9,1355,676
ToyamaJapan 9,1125,663
ToyookaJapan 9,1115,662
TsuJapan 8,9555,564
TsurugaJapan 9,0645,632
TsuyamaJapan 9,1065,659
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5619,048
TripoliLebanon 16,42410,206
TobrukLibya 17,38810,805
TripoliLibya 18,36711,413
TelsiaiLithuania 17,12810,644
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7077,275
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2887,014
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6347,230
ThyoloMalawi 12,8087,959
TawauMalaysia 7,5414,686
TessalitMali 18,08011,235
TimbuktuMali 17,76111,037
TombMali 17,75511,033
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,84211,087
TacubayaMexico 10,8636,751
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1596,934
TarialanMongolia 12,0447,484
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2177,592
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9377,418
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4957,143
TangierMorocco 19,80212,305
TarfayaMorocco 18,70911,626
TazaMorocco 19,70312,244
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4456,491
TaungooMyanmar 10,3656,441
ThandweMyanmar 10,5106,531
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9081,186
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,061660
TauherenikauNew Zealand 458285
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 214133
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 187116
TaurangaNew Zealand 7949
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,154717
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6138
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7949
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15898
Te TekoNew Zealand 14087
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 268167
TemukaNew Zealand 892554
TimaruNew Zealand 899559
Totara FlatNew Zealand 690429
TahouaNiger 17,38610,804
TillaberyNiger 17,41810,824
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5675,945
TromsoNorway 16,13010,023
TrondheimNorway 16,91810,513
ThumraitOman 13,9818,688
TacnaPeru 10,7796,698
TarapotoPeru 11,1236,912
TrujilloPeru 10,7786,698
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5414,686
TorunPoland 17,51210,882
TimisoaraRomania 17,69610,997
TambovRussia 16,11110,011
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2408,849
TaraRussia 14,0368,722
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0488,730
TermezRussia 13,8468,604
TernejRussia 9,9346,173
TobolskRussia 14,4228,962
TomskRussia 13,4118,334
Tot’MaRussia 15,8539,852
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0949,380
TuapseRussia 16,32410,144
TuraRussia 13,0278,095
TurukhanskRussia 13,6188,463
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3979,568
TortosaSpain 19,43212,075
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9876,828
TokerSudan 15,4529,602
TartousSyria 16,43010,210
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9385,554
TaboraTanzania 13,9658,678
TakThailand 10,0026,216
TrangThailand 9,3085,784
TabligboTogo 16,58310,305
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7377,293
TunisTunisia 18,73811,644
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1199,395
TireeUk 17,83911,085
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,00311,187
TernopilUkraine 17,25510,723
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6296,605
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8918,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4577,119
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7897,947
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7897,947
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8007,954
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3908,942
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Temple, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2147,590
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5717,812
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4208,339
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7327,912
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3958,324
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3057,025
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3777,691
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9668,679
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6397,232
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0468,728
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8116,718
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1917,576
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6737,875
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0828,129
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8598,612
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -