New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1245,048
UaupesBrazil 12,3867,697
UbatubaBrazil 12,0427,483
UberabaBrazil 12,2137,589
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7627,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6217,843
UpernavikGreenland 15,1349,404
UummannaqGreenland 15,3639,547
UdineItaly 18,25911,346
Ustica IslandItaly 18,48511,487
UenoJapan 8,9755,577
UnzendakeJapan 9,0845,645
UrakawaJapan 9,4225,855
UshibukaJapan 9,0485,622
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9805,581
UwajimaJapan 9,0095,598
UkmergeLithuania 17,04110,590
UtenaLithuania 16,98210,553
UlaangomMongolia 12,6567,865
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6507,239
UlgiiMongolia 12,7457,920
UliastaiMongolia 12,2407,606
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6367,852
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3927,079
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4845,894
UfaRussia 15,1509,414
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0978,760
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8857,386
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7346,670
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9247,409
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2329,465
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4446,490
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4697,127
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6017,209
Umm BeninSudan 15,3939,565
UmeňSweden 16,61510,325
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4165,851
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7376,051
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9766,199
UrfaTurkey 16,24110,092
UsakTurkey 17,08010,614
Uman’Ukraine 16,95810,538
UzgorodUkraine 17,52210,888
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6338,472
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4288,345
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3298,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -