New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5501,585
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2275,112
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2331,388
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4322,133
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3043,296
WoomeraAustralia 3,6282,255
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2613,269
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9569,294
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7348,534
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9207,407
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7467,299
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7328,533
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8607,992
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5377,791
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0488,108
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0634,389
WajimaJapan 9,1925,712
WakamatsuJapan 9,0705,636
WakayamaJapan 8,9725,575
WakkanaiJapan 9,7856,080
WajirKenya 14,0298,718
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0768,125
WindhoekNamibia 13,0258,094
WaihiNew Zealand 4125
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 227141
WaimanaNew Zealand 166103
WaimateNew Zealand 946588
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 201125
WaingawaNew Zealand 440273
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 476296
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15395
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 273170
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 256159
WaipukurauNew Zealand 337209
WairakeiNew Zealand 179111
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 178111
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 259161
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 397247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10163
WallacevilleNew Zealand 463288
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 330205
WellingtonNew Zealand 483300
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 485301
Westport AeroNew Zealand 641398
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3622
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11370
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 828515
WintonNew Zealand 1,192741
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13181
WarsawPoland 17,43310,833
WroclawPoland 17,73211,019
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8146,098
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5299,650
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,21410,075
WauSudan 15,4159,579
WaddingtonUk 18,19711,308
Waco, TxUsa 11,8117,339
Wake IslandUsa 6,3353,937
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0537,490
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1218,153
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3317,041
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9518,048
Warren, OhUsa 13,5828,440
Warren, PaUsa 13,7788,562
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7207,904
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8008,575
Washington, IaUsa 12,7527,924
Washington, InUsa 13,0258,094
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5227,782
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0858,752
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6137,838
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0758,125
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3678,306
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3358,287
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9938,074
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4907,761
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7377,915
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8367,355
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1887,574
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5378,412
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9308,656
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9358,038
West Point, GaUsa 12,8707,998
West Point, NyUsa 14,1288,779
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7967,951
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1528,173
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8587,369
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1617,557
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0058,703
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7218,526
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3668,306
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9098,643
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3617,681
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9308,656
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9488,667
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5188,400
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8727,999
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4008,327
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9806,823
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0246,850
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3008,265
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6848,503
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5018,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -