New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8249,833
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4809,620
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6169,704
YaoundeCameroon 15,9949,939
YokoCameroon 16,13410,026
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8419,222
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6707,873
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6117,837
YanjiChina 10,0436,241
YichangChina 10,0866,268
YinchuanChina 11,0136,843
YiningChina 13,0758,125
YariguiesColombia 12,2807,631
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3648,304
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
YazdIran 14,7119,142
YakushimaJapan 8,8485,498
YamagataJapan 9,1285,672
YamaguchiJapan 9,1515,687
YokkaichiJapan 8,9715,575
YokohamaJapan 8,8815,519
YonagoJapan 9,1745,701
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7925,463
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5004,039
YeMyanmar 9,9956,211
YolaNigeria 16,50210,255
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4015,842
YurimaguasPeru 11,1886,952
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8599,234
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9046,155
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6379,095
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4857,137
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7137,279
York, PaUsa 13,8518,607
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6198,463
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5816,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -