New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tairua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tairua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tairua Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0168,710
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,21611,319
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6799,743
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7858,566
ZhengzhouChina 10,2426,364
ZhijiangChina 9,9526,184
ZagrebCroatia 18,08011,235
ZugspitzeGermany 18,32011,384
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,80911,067
ZahedanIran 14,0258,715
ZanjanIran 15,3949,566
ZacatecasMexico 10,8096,717
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0506,866
ZinderNiger 17,12210,640
ZhobPakistan 13,3848,317
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4154,608
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4134,607
ZamoscPoland 17,37010,794
Zielona GoraPoland 17,75211,031
ZigalovoRussia 12,2167,591
ZiganskRussia 12,3627,682
ZyryankaRussia 11,6267,225
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,43212,075
ZurichSwitzerland 18,46211,472
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4318,346
ZonguldakTurkey 16,90310,503
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,62610,332
ZitomirUkraine 17,02210,578
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,78410,430
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,77510,424
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0246,850
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8387,977
ZambeziZambia 13,7118,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -